30.11.2011 23:00

Haukur / Freyfaxi


     1003. Haukur ex Freyfaxi, í Naantali, Finnlandi © mynd shipspotting, Toprio Karvone, 9. júní 1989
Photographer: Tapio Karvonen [View profile] Title: HAUKUR Added: Apr 09, 2006
Captured: June 09, 1989 IMO: 6603103 Hits: 568
Location: Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ISL. IMO 6603103. Built 1966 Aukra NOR. 1397 dwt, 971 GT. Ex Freyfaxi (-83). Later names Haukuren, Aukuren (-00), Strilen (-05).
Naantali 9.6.1989
Vessel Identification
Name: Freyfaxi
IMO: 6603103
Flag: Panama
MMSI: 371651000
Callsign: HO4205
Former name(s):
- Strilen (Until 2006 Oct 21)
- Aukuren (Until 2005 Jun 14)
- Haukuren (Until 2000 Sep 29)
- Haukur (Until 1999 Apr 20)
- Freyfaxi (Until 1982 Dec 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type: Cargo
Gross tonnage: 1,133 tons
Summer DWT: 1,397 tons
Length: 69 m
Beam: 12 m
Draught: 4 m

Administrative Information
Class society: International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year: 1966
Builder*: Stx Osv Aukra - Aukra, Norway
Owner: Ersco - Karmsund, Norway
Manager: Ersco - Karmsund, Norway
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°39'53.28" N, 10°46'26.04" E
Status: Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.4kts, 185° (195°)
Destination:
Location: Vejle
Arrival: 28th Nov 2011
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)



     Freyfaxi, skráður á Panama ex 1003, hér í Kristiansundm Noregi © mynd shipspotting Sven Atle Skarshaug, 19. okt. 2008


      Freyfaxi, frá Panama ex 1003. í Kristiansund, Noregi © mynd shipspotting Einar
Örn Einarsson, 1, sept, 2011